Vietnam Business visas requirements.

Things to know about Vietnamese business visa on arrival.

Tourist visa requirements

How to apply

Business visa fees

Visa processing times

 

This is a second popular types of Vietnamese visa. If you're planning to do a business in Vietnam, looking for a job, opening a company in Vietnam, we just suggestion for a business visa for short visit or long term staying or living in Vietnam. A business visa (Categorized under DN, may VR, DT, NN1,2,3), which allows its holder to enter and remain in Vietnam for a maximum period of 12 months for the purposes of working with Vietnamese enterprises or conducting business activities such as meetings, signing business contracts, etc.

Business visa required documents

Citizens of eligible countries must provide:

02 blank pages of passport for visa stamp + sticker (visa on arrival is required)

Scan or digital photo of the bio-data page of the applicant's passport

Photograph of the applicant (digital) which meets passport photo standards (if possible.

Applying for business visa is easier by fill online application form with Vietnamesevisa web portal.

 

Who is sponsorship for business visa for Vietnam.

There is two options that easy to apply with: 1) We will sponsorship and doing all paper work for on your behalf. Or 2) Sponsorship letter from a local company in Vietnam if you apply through us and then you will asking the host company to provide the sponsorship letter.

(on the head letter of visa approved will confirming the name of the company sponsored for business visa).

 

Electronic Visa validity Period: The e-Visa to Vietnam is a single entry e-Visa, good for stays of up to 30 days. Electronic visa Vietnam is support to 80 countries since 2018.

The fees is all included.

 

Visa on arrival validity Period
The visa on arrival (VOA) is valid for 1, 3, 6*,12* months, applicant can starting travel to Vietnam from the arrival date chosen by. The applicant may enter Vietnam at any point during that period valid visa.

Noted: The stamping fee (visa on arrival) for business visa or tourist visa, applicable for all nationalities and pay only one time upon arrival to custom at Vietnam airport (is 25 USD for 1 month/3month single entry, 50 USD for 1 month/3month multiple entry and 95 USD for 6 month multiple entry visa and 135 USD for 12 months multiple entry visa).

*Special: At the moment only United States citizens is valid up to 6 or 12 months (multiple entry visa). Important notice: Duration of stay up to 365 days from the date of entry, until the expiry date of your 6 months or 12months business visa (DN…).

 

Visa processing time for business visa, mostly take 72 business hours to get visa approved by Vietnamese immigration department, (some restrictions nationality will not available to business visa).

Getting rush/ urgent / will be process in weekday and may take 1-2 days for express and rush visa process is 8 business hours. (Business visa in weekend and holiday always unavailable, but you can get short tourist visa in the weekend and holiday instead business visa).

 

Experts Business visa In Vietnam

Contact sales if you have additional questions.

Contact support if you already submitted your visa application on our website.